Is Gillette Cool Wave Antiperspirant 70ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
  • propylene glycol

peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Aluminum Zirconium Octachlorohydrex Gly, Dimethicone, Alcohol Denat., Propylene Glycol, Calcium Chloride, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, Parfum, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Pinene, Lavandula Oil/Extract, Pinus Pumila, Eucalyptus Globulus Oil, Coumarin, Citronellol, Pogostemon Cablin Oil, Amyl Salicylate, Citral

Check Gillette Cool Wave Antiperspirant 70ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Roll