Is Gillette Fusion 5 Proglide Active Sport Sensitive Shaving Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer
- propylene glycol
- lauric acid
- peg-23m
- +4 more
glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Palmitic Acid, Triethanolamine, Isopentane, Glyceryl Oleate, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Parfum, Isobutane, Sorbitol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, PEG-90M, Menthol, Limonene, BHT, PEG-23M, Myristic Acid, Propylene Glycol, Lauric Acid, Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer, Silica, PVM/MA Copolymer, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, CI 42053, CI 42090
Check Gillette Fusion 5 Proglide Active Sport Sensitive Shaving Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gillette Fusion 5 Proglide Active Sport Sensitive Shaving Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gillette Fusion 5 Proglide Active Sport Sensitive Shaving Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


