Is Gillette Fusion ProGlide Sensitive 2 in 1 Shave Gel, Ocean Breeze, 6 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Palmitic Acid, Triethanolamine, Isopentane, Glyceryl Oleate, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Fragrance, Isobutane, Sorbitol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, PEG-90M, Menthol, PEG-23M, Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylicacid Copolymer, PVM/MA Copolymer, Green 3, Blue 1
Check Gillette Fusion ProGlide Sensitive 2 in 1 Shave Gel, Ocean Breeze, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gillette Fusion ProGlide Sensitive 2 in 1 Shave Gel, Ocean Breeze, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Gillette Fusion ProGlide Sensitive 2 in 1 Shave Gel, Ocean Breeze, 6 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


