Is GIMME GREEN WITH SPIRULINA, BLUE GREEN ALGAE AND NUTRITIOUS GRASSES Vegetarian?

Ingredients
CULTURED ORGANIC RICE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RICE KOJI), BANANA PUREE, ALMONDS, SPIRULINA, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL VANILLA AND BANANA FLAVORS, ALFALFA, WHEAT GRASS, OAT GRASS, BARLEY GRASS, KAMUT GRASS.
Check GIMME GREEN WITH SPIRULINA, BLUE GREEN ALGAE AND NUTRITIOUS GRASSES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIMME GREEN WITH SPIRULINA, BLUE GREEN ALGAE AND NUTRITIOUS GRASSES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


