Is GINGER BEEF Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF SIRLOIN IN BEEF BROTH COOKED OUT AS A RESULT OF THE SOUS-VIDE PROCESS (BEEF, WATER, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SEA SALT, CULTURED ONION JUICE, BLACK PEPPER, CITRUS EXTRACT), GINGER SAUCE (COCONUT AMINOS [COCONUT NECTAR, WATER, SEA SALT), WATER, SHERRY WINE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, COCONUT SUGAR, GINGER PUREE, ROASTED GARLIC, ROASTED SESAME OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM POWDER, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT)

Check GINGER BEEF against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? GINGER BEEF | Spoonful