Is GINGER BEEF Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF SIRLOIN IN BEEF BROTH COOKED OUT AS A RESULT OF THE SOUS-VIDE PROCESS (BEEF, WATER, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SEA SALT, CULTURED ONION JUICE, BLACK PEPPER, CITRUS EXTRACT), GINGER SAUCE (COCONUT AMINOS [COCONUT NECTAR, WATER, SEA SALT), WATER, SHERRY WINE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, COCONUT SUGAR, GINGER PUREE, ROASTED GARLIC, ROASTED SESAME OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM POWDER, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT)

Check GINGER BEEF against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? GINGER BEEF | Spoonful