Is ginger biscuits Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • ioca starch dents guten free oat flour
  • gluten free oats
  • ginger okies glute r nger biscuits made with gluten free oat flour
  • nuts carbohydrate of which sugars fibre phatein tary advice :suitable forvegetarians

ioca starch dents guten free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

gluten free oats
ginger okies glute r nger biscuits made with gluten free oat flour
nuts carbohydrate of which sugars fibre phatein tary advice :suitable forvegetarians

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ginger okies glute r nger biscuits made with gluten free oat flour and ioca starch dents guten free oat flour, crystallised ginger (1996) (gnger, sugar paln o, tapioca starch, gluten free oats, invert sugar synup, wder, raising agent: sodium hydrogen carbonate, stabiliser: ion tiralvalue energy 19 fat of which satura jantban gum lergy advice for alergens, see ingredients in bold, ayalso contain nuts carbohydrate of which sugars fibre phatein tary advice :suitable forvegetarians, gluten free, wheat free ical colours, flavourings or presenvatives rasta to wheble you bo enjoy delicieus gen fresd we beligre that gluten free doesn h hacks an meals

Check ginger biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Oat Free? ginger biscuits | Spoonful