Is GINGER-LEMON KOMBUCHA A BUBBLY PROBIOTIC TEA, GINGER-LEMON Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Kombucha (Organic Kombucha: Filtered Water, Acids From Fermentation (Acetic (Certified Organic), Lactic, Gluconic, Tartaric), Cane Sugar (Certified Organic), Live Kombucha Cultures, Black Tea (Certified Organic), Green Tea (Certified Organic), Carbonation), Cold-Pressed Ginger Juice (Certified Organic), Cold-Pressed Lemon Juice (Certified Organic), Live Active Cultures (Bacillus Coagulans Mtcc5856).

Check GINGER-LEMON KOMBUCHA A BUBBLY PROBIOTIC TEA, GINGER-LEMON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

GINGER-LEMON KOMBUCHA A BUBBLY PROBIOTIC TEA, GINGER-LEMON is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Gluten Free? GINGER-LEMON KOMBUCHA A BUBBLY PROBIOTIC TEA, GINGER-LEMON | Spoonful