Is Ginger People Gin Gins Ginger Apple Candy, Chewy, Spicy Apple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural apple flavor
natural apple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Ginger, Tapioca Starch, Natural Apple Flavor, Cinnamon Oil
Check Ginger People Gin Gins Ginger Apple Candy, Chewy, Spicy Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger People Gin Gins Ginger Apple Candy, Chewy, Spicy Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ginger People Gin Gins Ginger Apple Candy, Chewy, Spicy Apple is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


