Is Ginger People Gin Gins® Ginger Spice Drops Sweet Ginger -- 3.5 oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Ginger Juice, Pectin, Citric Acid, Freeze-dried Ginger, Sodium Citrate, Color Added (Turmeric), Allergen Statement: Made In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Allergen Statement:

Check Ginger People Gin Gins® Ginger Spice Drops Sweet Ginger -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Ginger People Gin Gins® Ginger Spice Drops Sweet Ginger -- 3.5 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingOn The Go