Is GINGER-SCALLION SAUSAGE PLANT-BASED LINKS, GINGER-SCALLION Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TEXTURIZED PEA PROTEIN, EDAMAME SOYBEANS2, GREEN ONIONS, CANOLA OIL3, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS2, SALT, ALCOHOL), RICE WINE VINEGAR (RICE WINE VINEGAR, WATER), 2% OR LESS OF BINDER (METHYLCELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN, CORN STARCH, ISOLATED POTATO PROTEIN, CARAMEL POWDER (COLOR]), SESAME OIL, WATER CHESTNUTS, CARROTS, GARLIC, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, SUGAR1, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GINGER PUREE (GINGER, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SPICE, DRIED MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, CASING (CALCIUM ALGINATE MADE FROM SODIUM ALGINATE, TAPIOCA STARCH AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CORN SAUCE (CULTURED CORN STARCH, SALT, WATER), LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, METHYLCELLULOSE, CORN STARCH2, CITRIC ACID.

Check GINGER-SCALLION SAUSAGE PLANT-BASED LINKS, GINGER-SCALLION against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepCooking