Is Ginger Snap Cookies Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Blend (Ground Flaxseed, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Tapioca Flour), Plum Puree, Crystallized Ginger (Ginger, Cane Sugar), Safflower and/or Sunflower Oil, Egg Whites, Cane Molasses, Non GMO Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Aluminum-Free Non GMO Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Mono Calcium Phosphate), Ground Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Ground Cloves.

Check Ginger Snap Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go