Is Ginger Snap Cookies Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dry Blend (Ground Flaxseed, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Tapioca Flour), Plum Puree, Crystallized Ginger (Ginger, Cane Sugar), Safflower and/or Sunflower Oil, Egg Whites, Cane Molasses, Non GMO Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Aluminum-Free Non GMO Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Mono Calcium Phosphate), Ground Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Ground Cloves.
Check Ginger Snap Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger Snap Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


