Is GINGER SNAP COOKIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, EDIBLE VEGETABLE OIL WITH TBHQ, GLUCOSE AND FRUCTOSE SYRUP, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING AGENT), GINGER POWDER, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING AGENT), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), GINGER FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER), CARAMEL COLOR, LEMON FLAVOR.
Check GINGER SNAP COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGER SNAP COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


