Is GINGERBREAD BISCOTTI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- nonfat milk powder
- reduced mineral whey powder
- whole milk powder
- natural flavor
- butter
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), EGGS, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, BUTTER, MOLASES, ALMONDS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCLIUM PHOSPHATE), SPICE (INCLUDING GINGER), BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.
Check GINGERBREAD BISCOTTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGERBREAD BISCOTTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
La Dolce Vita Almond Biscotti Classic Italian
Nonni's Originali Biscotti, 5.52 Oz., 12 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Holiday Gingerbread Spice - 20 Count
(2 Pack) Tutti Gourmet Gluten Free Biscotti Cookie – Almond – 2 X 6.34 Oz Bags – Gluten Free Snacks – Allergen Friendly – Free From Dairy, Soy, Corn, Wheat. Enjoy The Delicate Crunch.
Nonni's, Cioccolati Biscotti, Dark Chocolate Almond Cookie, 6.8 oz (195g), 8 Count, Ready to Eat
About this product
Cookie · Slice


