Is GINGERBREAD COOKIES COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE STAR, HEART & PRETZEL SHAPED LEBKUCHEN, DARK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor
chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSEFRUCTOSE SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), WATER, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, LEAVENING AGENTS (AMMONIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CARBONATE), SPICES, CINNAMON, SALT.
Check GINGERBREAD COOKIES COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE STAR, HEART & PRETZEL SHAPED LEBKUCHEN, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGERBREAD COOKIES COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE STAR, HEART & PRETZEL SHAPED LEBKUCHEN, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE HONEYGRAMS
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Skinny Dipped Almonds Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
About this product
Cookie · Piece


