Is Gingerbread Houses 2D Icing Decorations - Wondershop™ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum, Tartaric Acid, Maltodextrin, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Gelatin, Blue 1.
Check Gingerbread Houses 2D Icing Decorations - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gingerbread Houses 2D Icing Decorations - Wondershop™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gingerbread Houses 2D Icing Decorations - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


