Is GINGERBREAD SUPER STRONG HOUSE ICING, GINGERBREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, MERINGUE POWDER (CORN STARCH, EGG WHITES, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR), GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID.
Check GINGERBREAD SUPER STRONG HOUSE ICING, GINGERBREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGERBREAD SUPER STRONG HOUSE ICING, GINGERBREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


