Is GINKGO BILOBA DOUBLE STRENGTH (ORGANIC) 120MG – 240 VCAPS + 60 VCAPS FREE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract (Flavonoid Glycosides 24% And Terpene Lactones 6%), :1, Qce 600, Organic Tapioca Maltrodextrin, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Hypromellose (Capsule Ingredient)
Check GINKGO BILOBA DOUBLE STRENGTH (ORGANIC) 120MG – 240 VCAPS + 60 VCAPS FREE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINKGO BILOBA DOUBLE STRENGTH (ORGANIC) 120MG – 240 VCAPS + 60 VCAPS FREE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tomato Paste, Organic, Double Concentrated
Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Double Chocolate Chunk Premium Organic Granola
Nature's Bounty Ginkgo Biloba Standardized Extract -- 120 mg - 100 Capsules
Robinsons Double Strength Blackcurrant No Added Sugar Squash 1L
Sweet F.A. Gluten Free Double Chocolate - Chip Organic & Vegan Cookies
Where to buy
GINKGO BILOBA DOUBLE STRENGTH (ORGANIC) 120MG – 240 VCAPS + 60 VCAPS FREE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


