Is GINKGO BILOBA DOUBLE STRENGTH (ORGANIC) 120MG – 240 VCAPS + 60 VCAPS FREE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ginkgo biloba leaf extract

ginkgo biloba leaf extract

Dietitian note

Ginkgo nuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract (Flavonoid Glycosides 24% And Terpene Lactones 6%), :1, Qce 600, Organic Tapioca Maltrodextrin, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Hypromellose (Capsule Ingredient)

Check GINKGO BILOBA DOUBLE STRENGTH (ORGANIC) 120MG – 240 VCAPS + 60 VCAPS FREE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GINKGO BILOBA DOUBLE STRENGTH (ORGANIC) 120MG – 240 VCAPS + 60 VCAPS FREE is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go