Is Gino D’Acampo Maccheroni 4 Cheeses 380g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk also
- sheep's milk
- butter
- gorgonzola piccante cheese
- pecorino romano cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- cream
- milk
- +2 more
milk also
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Maccheroni Pasta, Maccheroni Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina), Water), Water, Coloured Cheddar Cheese, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Colour: Annatto Norbixin), Cream (Milk), Mozzarella Cheese, Milk, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Microbial Rennet, Gorgonzola Piccante Cheese (Milk), Pecorino Romano Cheese (Sheep's Milk), Corn Starch, Butter (Milk), Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken, Salt)
Check Gino D’Acampo Maccheroni 4 Cheeses 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gino D’Acampo Maccheroni 4 Cheeses 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
CREAMY FOUR CHEESE FLAVOR RICE, VERMICELLI AND FOUR CREAMY CHEESES, CREAMY FOUR CHEESE
Where to buy
Gino D’Acampo Maccheroni 4 Cheeses 380g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Whole


