Is Gino D’Acampo Maccheroni 4 Cheeses 380g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk also
  • sheep's milk
  • butter
  • gorgonzola piccante cheese
  • pecorino romano cheese
  • mozzarella cheese
  • cream
  • milk
  • +2 more

milk also

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Maccheroni Pasta, Maccheroni Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina), Water), Water, Coloured Cheddar Cheese, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Colour: Annatto Norbixin), Cream (Milk), Mozzarella Cheese, Milk, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Microbial Rennet, Gorgonzola Piccante Cheese (Milk), Pecorino Romano Cheese (Sheep's Milk), Corn Starch, Butter (Milk), Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken, Salt)

Check Gino D’Acampo Maccheroni 4 Cheeses 380g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gino D’Acampo Maccheroni 4 Cheeses 380g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Pasta · Whole

Flavor
SavoryRichUmamiButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go