Is Gino D'Acampo Pollo Margherita 360g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sheep's milk
- milk
- pecorino romano cheese 2
- smoked provola cheese 8
sheep's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Sauce 55,6% (Tomato Puree, Onion, Water, Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken, Salt), Double Tomato Concentrate, Olive Oil, Garlic, Salt), Roast Chicken Breast Fillet 27,8% (Chicken Breast, Salt, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Sunflower Oil, Sugar), Smoked Provola Cheese 8,3% (Milk, Salt, Lactic Ferments, Microbial Rennet, Natural Smoke), Semi-dried Cherry Tomatoes 5,6%, Pecorino Romano Cheese 2,8% (Sheep's Milk, Rennet, Salt, Lactic Ferments), Allergy Advice: For Allergen, See In Bold, Warning! Although Every Effort Has Been Made To Remove All Bones, Some May Remain
Check Gino D'Acampo Pollo Margherita 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gino D'Acampo Pollo Margherita 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
VEGAN MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGAN CHEEZE, TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST, MARGHERITA
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Margherita Genoa Salami, 16 oz.
Where to buy
Gino D'Acampo Pollo Margherita 360g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


