Is Gino D'Acampo Pollo Margherita 360g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomato Sauce 55,6% (Tomato Puree, Onion, Water, Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken, Salt), Double Tomato Concentrate, Olive Oil, Garlic, Salt), Roast Chicken Breast Fillet 27,8% (Chicken Breast, Salt, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Sunflower Oil, Sugar), Smoked Provola Cheese 8,3% (Milk, Salt, Lactic Ferments, Microbial Rennet, Natural Smoke), Semi-dried Cherry Tomatoes 5,6%, Pecorino Romano Cheese 2,8% (Sheep's Milk, Rennet, Salt, Lactic Ferments), Allergy Advice: For Allergen, See In Bold, Warning! Although Every Effort Has Been Made To Remove All Bones, Some May Remain
Check Gino D'Acampo Pollo Margherita 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gino D'Acampo Pollo Margherita 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
VEGAN MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGAN CHEEZE, TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST, MARGHERITA
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Margherita Genoa Salami, 16 oz.
Where to buy
Gino D'Acampo Pollo Margherita 360g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


