Is Gino D'Acampo Super Spicy Pizza 458g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- smoked spicy salami 5
- pork back fat
- pork fat
- pork meat
- pasteurised milk
- nduja sausage 5
- mozzarella cheese 6
- pasteurised buffalo milk salt
- microbial rennet
- rennet
- +1 more
smoked spicy salami 5
Dietitian noteSalami is a cured sausage consisting of fermented and air-dried meat, typically pork.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Tomato Sauce 13,7% (Tomato Passata 13%, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Maize Starch, Dried Oregano), Water, Mozzarella Pearls From Buffalo Milk 9,8% (Pasteurised Buffalo Milk Salt, Rennet), Mozzarella Cheese 6,6% (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Microbial Rennet), Nduja Sausage 5,4% (Pork Fat, Pork Meat, Chilli Pepper, Salt, Spice Extract), Smoked Spicy Salami 5,4% (Pork Meat, Pork Back Fat, Nitrite Salt (Salt, : Sodium Nitrite), Spices, Garlic, Dextose, Spice Extracts, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Tomato Strips In Oil 3,2% (Rehydrated Dried Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Herbs, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Salt, Yeast Allergy Advice: For Allergens, See In Bold, May Contain: Soya
Check Gino D'Acampo Super Spicy Pizza 458g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gino D'Acampo Super Spicy Pizza 458g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Gino D'Acampo Super Spicy Pizza 458g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


