Is Gino D'Acampo Super Spicy Pizza 458g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurised milk
- pasteurised buffalo milk salt
- mozzarella cheese 6
- mozzarella pearls from buffalo milk 9
pasteurised milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Tomato Sauce 13,7% (Tomato Passata 13%, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Maize Starch, Dried Oregano), Water, Mozzarella Pearls From Buffalo Milk 9,8% (Pasteurised Buffalo Milk Salt, Rennet), Mozzarella Cheese 6,6% (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Microbial Rennet), Nduja Sausage 5,4% (Pork Fat, Pork Meat, Chilli Pepper, Salt, Spice Extract), Smoked Spicy Salami 5,4% (Pork Meat, Pork Back Fat, Nitrite Salt (Salt, : Sodium Nitrite), Spices, Garlic, Dextose, Spice Extracts, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Tomato Strips In Oil 3,2% (Rehydrated Dried Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Herbs, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Salt, Yeast Allergy Advice: For Allergens, See In Bold, May Contain: Soya
Check Gino D'Acampo Super Spicy Pizza 458g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gino D'Acampo Super Spicy Pizza 458g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gino D'Acampo Super Spicy Pizza 458g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


