Is Gino Mixed Seafood in a White Wine Sauce with Tomatoes 400g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimps 5
- clams 3
- mussels 24
- squid 17
- anchovies
- anchovy paste
- crustaceans
- crustacean stock
- +1 more
shrimps 5
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce 38,7% (Fish And Crustacean Stock (Water, Fish, Crustaceans, Carrots, Onion, Celery), White Wine 5,6%, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Garlic 1,2%, Salt, Parsley 0,3%, Anchovy Paste (Anchovies (Fish), Sunflower Oil, Salt), Chilli Pepper, White Pepper), Mussels 24% (Molluscs), Squid 17% (Molluscs), Tomatoes 12%, Shrimps 5% (Crustaceans), Clams 3% (Molluscs), Parsley, Allergy Advice: For Allergens, See In Bold, Warning! This Product May Contain Pieces Of Shell
Check Gino Mixed Seafood in a White Wine Sauce with Tomatoes 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gino Mixed Seafood in a White Wine Sauce with Tomatoes 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
Where to buy
Gino Mixed Seafood in a White Wine Sauce with Tomatoes 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


