Is Ginsters Chicken Pesto Mozzarella Pastry Toastie 130g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Milk , British Cooked Chicken (13%) (Chicken, Cornflour, Salt, Potato Starch), Butter ( Milk ), Mozzarella ( Milk ) (6%), Palm Oil, Green Pesto (5%) (Sunflower Oil, Basil, Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Lemon Juice, Sea Salt), Red Pepper, Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Cornflour, Egg , Salt, Chicken Powder, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Spices, Barley Malt Vinegar, Black Treacle, Dried Onion, Mustard Flour, Tamarind Concentrate, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Dried Garlic
Check Ginsters Chicken Pesto Mozzarella Pastry Toastie 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginsters Chicken Pesto Mozzarella Pastry Toastie 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
Aidells® Gluten Free Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese All Natural Chicken Meatballs
About this product
Frozen Meal · Piece, Frozen


