Is Ginsters 4 Sausage Rolls 220g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- british pork
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
British Pork (28%), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Pork Fat, Water, Egg , Salt, Potato Starch, Spices, Herbs, Mustard Flour
Check Ginsters 4 Sausage Rolls 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginsters 4 Sausage Rolls 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrispyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go


