Is Ginsters Creamy Garlic Mushroom Slice 170G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Chestnut Mushroom (15%), White Mushroom (15%), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed, Sunflower), Water, Coconut Milk, Onion, Potato, Cornflour, Tapioca Flour, Roasted Garlic Purée (1.2%), Garlic Purée (1.2%), Salt, White Wine, Parsley, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Lentil Protein, Thyme, Garlic Powder, Lemon Zest, Pepper, Onion Powder, Pea Protein, Leek Powder, Modified Potato Starch, Stabilisers: Methylcellulose, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose, Natural Flavouring, Turmeric, Colour: Beta-Carotene
Check Ginsters Creamy Garlic Mushroom Slice 170G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginsters Creamy Garlic Mushroom Slice 170G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Tzatziki Creamy Garlic Cucumber Dip
Progresso Vegetable Classics Vegetable Classics Creamy Mushroom Soup
Knorr Italian Sides Pasta Side Dish Creamy Garlic Shells - 4.4oz
Campbell's Condensed Cream of Mushroom Soup with Roasted Garlic, 10.5 oz Can
Imagine Foods Organic Creamy Soup, Portobello Mushroom, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Ginsters Creamy Garlic Mushroom Slice 170G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


