Is Giorgio Stuffed Mushrooms Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural butter flavor
- milk
- cotija cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- queso gallego cheese
- cheese blend
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baby Bella Mushrooms, Cheese Blend (queso Gallego Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Beta Carotene (vegetable Color)], Cotija Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes]), Natural Butter Flavor, Cellulose, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Salt, Potato Starch, Paprika, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Yeast Extract, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Extractives Of Paprika, Natamycin, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide (prevent Caking). Contains Milk.
Check Giorgio Stuffed Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giorgio Stuffed Mushrooms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


