Is Giovanni Cool Mint Lemonade Salt Scrub, Bath Exfoliating Scrub, 9 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maris Sal (Sea Salt), Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower), Oil, Glycerin, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Leaf Extract, Cymbopogon Schoenanthus (Lemongrass), Extract, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Fruit Extract, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint), Fragrance (Includes Essential Oils), Usda Certified Organic 100% Vegetarian We Do Not Add Parabens, Lauryl Or Laureth Sulfate, Or Dyes To This Produc
Check Giovanni Cool Mint Lemonade Salt Scrub, Bath Exfoliating Scrub, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giovanni Cool Mint Lemonade Salt Scrub, Bath Exfoliating Scrub, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COOL MINT CHOCOLATE ENERGY BAR, COOL MINT CHOCOLATE
Listerine Cool Mint PocketPaks Oral Care Breath Strips, Breath Spray Strips, 24 Count, 3 pack
Tom's of Maine Wicked Fresh!® Fluoride-Free Natural Mouthwash Cool Mountain Mint -- 16 fl oz
GAVISCON Gaviscon Extra Strength Cool Mint Liquid Antacid for Fast-Acting Heartburn Relief, 12 ounces
Softsoap Body Exfoliating Body Washng, Coconut Butter Scrub
Where to buy
Giovanni Cool Mint Lemonade Salt Scrub, Bath Exfoliating Scrub, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


