Is Giovanni Rana Maine Lobster Ravioli Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contains eggs, milk, crustacean shellfish
- pasteurized cream
- unsalted butter
- butter
- heavy cream
- cream
- milk
- dried whey
- whey
- ricotta cheese
contains eggs, milk, crustacean shellfish
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR), LOBSTER MEAT (LOBSTER, SALT), WHEY, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, MILK), UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SALT), VEGETABLE FIBER, CORN STARCH AND POTATO FIBER, 2% OR LESS OF LOBSTER BASE (LOBSTER MEAT, SALT, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT], DRIED WHEY, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), GARLIC, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE, LEMON ZEST. PASTA: DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, WATER. CONTAINS EGGS, MILK, CRUSTACEAN SHELLFISH (LOBSTER), WHEAT.
Check Giovanni Rana Maine Lobster Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giovanni Rana Maine Lobster Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


