Is Gippsland Apricot Coconut Slice Yoghurt 140g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk concentrate
- white chocolate
- milk protein
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt, Skim Milk Concentrate, Water, Cream, Sugar, Milk Protein, Yogurt Cultures, Fruit Blend, Apricot, Honey, Thickener, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (160A), Pie Crust Pieces, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, White Chocolate, Toasted Coconut
Check Gippsland Apricot Coconut Slice Yoghurt 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gippsland Apricot Coconut Slice Yoghurt 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nosa Coconut Almond Chocolate Mates Finest Yoghurt & Crunchies, Coconut Almond Chocolate
Chobani Vanilla Greek Yoghurt Pouch Yoghurt Pouch 140g
Cocobella Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Passionfruit 500g
Coyo Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Probiotic NoAddedSugar Natural 500g
Coyo Organic Coconut Yoghurt Vanilla Bean 900g
Where to buy
Gippsland Apricot Coconut Slice Yoghurt 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Slice


