Is Gippsland Apricot Coconut Slice Yoghurt 140g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a
  • natural flavours

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt, Skim Milk Concentrate, Water, Cream, Sugar, Milk Protein, Yogurt Cultures, Fruit Blend, Apricot, Honey, Thickener, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (160A), Pie Crust Pieces, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, White Chocolate, Toasted Coconut

Check Gippsland Apricot Coconut Slice Yoghurt 140g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gippsland Apricot Coconut Slice Yoghurt 140g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Slice

Flavor
FruityTangyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping