This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Gippsland Dairy Mango & Blood Orange Twist Yoghurt | 160g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt [Skim Milk Concentrate, Milk Protein, Water, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Live Cultures (Milk)], Blended Fruit [Mango Puree Reconstituted (3%), Sugar, Water, Blood Orange Juice Reconstituted (2%), Orange Pulp (1%), Thickener (1442), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Natural Colours (160b, 120)].

Check Gippsland Dairy Mango & Blood Orange Twist Yoghurt | 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gippsland Dairy Mango & Blood Orange Twist Yoghurt | 160g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go
Pescatarian? Gippsland Dairy Mango & Blood Orange Twist Yoghurt | 160g | Spoonful