Is Girard's Caesar Dressing Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Corn-cider Vinegar, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Anchovies, Citric Acid, Mustard Seed, Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate Added as Preservative, Molasses, Buttermilk Powder, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Tamarind, Calcium Disodium EDTA Added To Protect Flavor, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate

Check Girard's Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Girard's Caesar Dressing is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping