Is Girl Scouts Adventurefuls Salted Caramel Brownie Flavor Artificially And Naturally Flavored Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Caramel Color, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium
Check Girl Scouts Adventurefuls Salted Caramel Brownie Flavor Artificially And Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Girl Scouts Adventurefuls Salted Caramel Brownie Flavor Artificially And Naturally Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hi-Chew Naturally and Artificially Flavored Fruit Chews
Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally And Artificially Flavored Candy
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
Snack Pack Vanilla Naturally And Artificially Flavored
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA


