Is Girl Scouts Adventurefuls Salted Caramel Brownie Flavor Artificially And Naturally Flavored Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Caramel Color, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium
Check Girl Scouts Adventurefuls Salted Caramel Brownie Flavor Artificially And Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Girl Scouts Adventurefuls Salted Caramel Brownie Flavor Artificially And Naturally Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hi-Chew Naturally and Artificially Flavored Fruit Chews
Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally And Artificially Flavored Candy
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
Snack Pack Vanilla Naturally And Artificially Flavored
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA


