Is GIRL SCOUTS GOURMET GUM, CARAMEL COCONUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- resinous glaze
- natural flavors
resinous glaze
Dietitian noteResinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
XYLITOL, GUM BASE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUM ARABIC, GLYCERINE, ORGANIC COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), STEVIA EXTRACT, CARNAUBA WAX, RESINOUS GLAZE.
Check GIRL SCOUTS GOURMET GUM, CARAMEL COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIRL SCOUTS GOURMET GUM, CARAMEL COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramel Bites Vegan Sea Salt -- 3.5 oz
Girl Scout Caramel DeLites Cookies - Samoas
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hersheys Chocolate Caramel - 32 Fl. Oz.
Dang Toasted Coconut Chips, Caramel Sea Salt 3.17 oz (Case of 12)
INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, GOURMET COFFEE CREAMER, CARAMEL MACCHIATO
About this product
Snack · Stick


