Is GIRL SCOUTS GOURMET GUM, CARAMEL COCONUT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
XYLITOL, GUM BASE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUM ARABIC, GLYCERINE, ORGANIC COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), STEVIA EXTRACT, CARNAUBA WAX, RESINOUS GLAZE.
Check GIRL SCOUTS GOURMET GUM, CARAMEL COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIRL SCOUTS GOURMET GUM, CARAMEL COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramel Bites Vegan Sea Salt -- 3.5 oz
Girl Scout Caramel DeLites Cookies - Samoas
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hersheys Chocolate Caramel - 32 Fl. Oz.
Dang Toasted Coconut Chips, Caramel Sea Salt 3.17 oz (Case of 12)
INTERNATIONAL DELIGHT, GOURMET COFFEE CREAMER, CARAMEL MACCHIATO
About this product
Snack · Stick


