Is Givat Yummy Kids Strawberry Yogurt, 4 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk solids
- cultured pasteurized grade a skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Nonfat Milk Solids, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate (For Freshness), Red 40
Check Givat Yummy Kids Strawberry Yogurt, 4 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Givat Yummy Kids Strawberry Yogurt, 4 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Givat Yummy Kids Strawberry Yogurt, 4 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


