Is Gk Snacks Classic Sweet & Salty Trail Mix, Classic Sweet & Salty Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artificial and natural flavors sugar
artificial and natural flavors sugar
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS, PEANUTS, M&M'S® MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1%: CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW& RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), ALMONDS. CASHEWS VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR SOY), SALT.
Check Gk Snacks Classic Sweet & Salty Trail Mix, Classic Sweet & Salty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gk Snacks Classic Sweet & Salty Trail Mix, Classic Sweet & Salty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


