Is Glaceau Vitamin Water Serenit-E Case Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- glycerol
- calcium-d-pantothenate
- pantothenic acid
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Stevia Leaf Extract, Concentrated Huito And Watermelon Juice (Colour), Magnesium Lactate (Magnesium), L-theanine, Chamomile Extract, Niacinamide (Niacin), Calcium Lactate, Calcium-d-pantothenate (Pantothenic Acid), Glycerol, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Potassium Phosphate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Turmeric, Sodium Selenate, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Glaceau Vitamin Water Serenit-E Case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glaceau Vitamin Water Serenit-E Case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Glaceau Vitamin Water Serenit-E Case is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


