Is Glaceau Vitamin Water Zero Variety Pack 20CT of 20oz BTL Gluten Free?

Description
Assorted fruit-forward flavors in 20-ounce bottles offer a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel and cold, refreshing finish; consumers commonly use them for on-the-go hydration, workouts, and packed lunches. Reviews note appreciated flavor variety and portability, with mixed feedback regarding sweetness and occasional artificial aftertaste among some drinkers across many purchase occasions.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted fruit-forward flavors in 20-ounce bottles offer a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel and cold, refreshing finish; consumers commonly use them for on-the-go hydration, workouts, and packed lunches. Reviews note appreciated flavor variety and portability, with mixed feedback regarding sweetness and occasional artificial aftertaste among some drinkers across many purchase occasions.
Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Less Than 1% Of: Rebiana (Stevia Extract), Crystalline Fructose And Erythritol (Natural Sweeteners), Magnesium Lactate And Calcium Lactate And Potassium Phosphate (Electrolyte Sources), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vegetable Juice (Color), Berry And Fruit Extracts (Apple, Pomegranate, Acai, And Blueberry), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Beta-carotene, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12, Manganese Citrate, Gum Acacia
Check Glaceau Vitamin Water Zero Variety Pack 20CT of 20oz BTL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glaceau Vitamin Water Zero Variety Pack 20CT of 20oz BTL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Propel Zero Calories Berry Flavored Water (6-16.9 Fluid Ounce) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Propel Zero Calories Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water Beverage (6-16.9 Fl Oz) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Glaceau Vitamin Water Zero Variety Pack 20CT of 20oz BTL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


