Is Glacéau Vitaminwater Zero Sugar Strawberry Lemonade Shine Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • biotin
  • b12 beta-carotene
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +1 more

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

biotin
b12 beta-carotene
calcium pantothenate

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reverse Osmosis Water, Less Than 0.5% Of: Citric Acid, Vitamins A, C, E, B5, B6, B7, B12 Beta-carotene, Ascorbic Acid, Alpha-tocopherol Acetate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juices (for Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Electrolytes (magnesium And Calcium Lactates And Potassium Phosphate), Monk Fruit Extract.

Check Glacéau Vitaminwater Zero Sugar Strawberry Lemonade Shine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go