Is Glaceau zero sugar power c Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate
- taurine
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Less Than 1% Of: Erythritol, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice (Color), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Stevia Leaf Extract, Magnesium Lactate, Calcium Lactate, Potassium Phosphate (Electrolyte Sources), Naturalflavors, Zinc Gluconate, Taurine, Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Vitaminb6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Chromiumpolynicotinate
Check Glaceau zero sugar power c Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glaceau zero sugar power c Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Glaceau zero sugar power c Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


