Is Glaceau zero sugar power c Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- taurine
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Less Than 1% Of: Erythritol, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice (Color), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Stevia Leaf Extract, Magnesium Lactate, Calcium Lactate, Potassium Phosphate (Electrolyte Sources), Naturalflavors, Zinc Gluconate, Taurine, Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Vitaminb6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Chromiumpolynicotinate
Check Glaceau zero sugar power c Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glaceau zero sugar power c Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Glaceau zero sugar power c Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


