Is Glacier Freeze Gatorade Zero Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
water citri acid, sodium citrate, salt, monopolassium phosphate, modified food starch, natura flavor, sucase, aosulame potassium, glycerol ester of rosin, blue 1.
Check Glacier Freeze Gatorade Zero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glacier Freeze Gatorade Zero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


