This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Chilled, icy berry-cool flavor with a sharp, refreshing edge and a light fizzy texture that many describe as brisk and thirst-quenching. Commonly consumed cold for workouts, hot days, or as a mixer; reviewers praise immediate refreshment but often note a lingering artificial aftertaste and variable sweetness perception across online retailers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, BLUE 1.

Check GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegetarian? GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE | Spoonful